Basic Qualifications

1.  Be a citizen of a country where English is the primary language.

– By E2 visa law, candidates should have a citizenship from one of the following countries: Australia, Canada, Ireland, New Zealand, South Africa, United Kingdom, and the United States.

2.  Hold a minimum of Bachelor’s degree from an accredited university.

3.  Have No Criminal Record. American applicants must submit FBI background check.

4.  Be mentally and physically healthy.

5.  Have a good command of the English language.

6.  Have the ability and willingness to adapt to Korean culture and living.

7.  Have a passion for education and enjoy teaching young students.